Election Results Last Updated: 6/12/2015 7:48 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

Candidate Votes Pct.  


Anderson City Judge Democrat   52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
Jason Jamerson (D) 3,025 61% W
Donald Phillippe (D) 1,931 39%  


Anderson Council At-Large Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Ty Bibbs (D) 2,196 18%  
Becky Crumes (D) 2,148 16%  
Greg Graham (D) 2,109 16%  
Robin Wagner (D) 1,734 13%  
Janice Thompson (D) 1,501 11%  
Charles Jones (D) 1,420 11%  
Aaron Higgins (D) 1,032 8%  
Michael Collette (D) 925 7%  


Anderson Council At-Large Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Lisa Singleton-Roberts (R) 1,835 28%  
Mark Turner (R) 1,825 27%  
Tammy Rimer (R) 1,804 27%  
Pete Bitar (R) 1,175 18%  


Anderson Council District 1 Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Jennifer Culp (R) 413 51%  
Russ Willis (R) 397 49%  


Anderson Council District 3 Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Merle Jones (D) 639 57%  
Coco Armstrong (D) 485 43%  


Anderson Council District 3 Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Jon Bell (R) 387 52%  
Connie Gardner (R) 355 48%  


Anderson Council District 5 Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Arthur Pepelea, Jr (R) 474 61%  
Josh Gaskill (R) 309 39%  


Anderson Mayor Democrat   52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
Thomas Broderick, Jr (D) 1,797 35% W
Rodney Chamberlain (D) 1,427 28%  
Kris Ockomon (D) 1,338 26%  
Fred Reese (D) 391 8%  
Don Muckelbauer (D) 94 2%  
Paul McClish (D) 81 1%  


Anderson Mayor Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Smith (R) 2,221 72%  
Heather Prophet (R) 855 28%  


Avon Council At-Large Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Maureen Owen (R) 405 33% W
Steve Eisenbarth (R) 345 28% W
Marcus Turner (R) 242 20%  
Dave Cox (R) 226 19%  


Beech Grove Council At-Large Democrat   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
William Templin (D) 507 40%  
James Brooks (D) 445 35%  
Jimmy Blice (D) 315 25%  


Beech Grove Council At-Large Republican   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Robert Ferguson (R) 503 52%  
Robert Delaplane (R) 458 48%  


Beech Grove Schools Ref Q1 Question 1   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Yes 1,159 74% W
No 415 26%  


Bloomington Council At-Large Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Susan Sandberg (D) 4,878 36% W
Andrew Ruff (D) 4,494 32%  
Timothy Mayer (D) 4,480 32%  
Bill Phan (D) 0 0%  
Emily Courtney (D) 0 0%  


Bloomington Council District 1 Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Chris Sturbaum (D) 512 67% W
Kevin Easton (D) 253 33%  


Bloomington Council District 3 Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Allison Chopra (D) 788 67% W
Martin Spechler (D) 318 27%  
Michael Satterfield (D) 68 6%  
Kristopher Jeffries (D) 0 0%  


Bloomington Council District 4 Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
David Rollo (D) 1,039 51% W
Phillippa Guthrie (D) 994 49%  


Bloomington Council District 5 Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Isabel Piedmont-Smith (D) 981 60% W
Gabriel Colman (D) 502 31%  
Kurt Babcock (D) 159 9%  


Bloomington Council District 6 Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Stephen Volan (D) 235 100%  
Ronald Patton, Jr (D) 0 0%  


Bloomington Mayor Democrat   47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
John Hamilton (D) 3,790 57% W
Darryl Neher (D) 2,760 42%  
John Linnemeier (D) 91 1%  


Brownsburg Clerk-Treasurer Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Ann Hathaway (R) 2,431 74% W
Jeanette Brickler (R) 834 26%  


Brownsburg Council Ward 3 Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Brian Jessen (R) 2,178 66% W
Emory Lencke (R) 1,127 34%  


Brownsburg Council Ward 4 Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Ashley Hobbs (R) 1,815 58% W
Donald Spencer (R) 1,289 42%  


Brownsburg Schools Ref Q1    74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Yes 3,753 47%  
No 4,307 53% W


Brownsburg Town Judge Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Gene Hostetter (R) 2,256 68% W
Neil Davis (R) 1,058 32%  


Carmel Clerk-Treasurer Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Christine Pauley (R) 7,481 54% W
Diana Cordray (R) 6,396 46%  


Carmel Council At-Large Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Rider (R) 9,298 39%  
Ron Carter (R) 8,646 35%  
Ron Houck (R) 6,441 26%  


Carmel Council Center District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Kimball (R) 1,261 54%  
Eric Seidensticker (R) 1,088 46%  


Carmel Council NE District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Susan Finkham (R) 2,117 66% W
John Accetturo (R) 1,095 34%  


Carmel Council SE District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Jeff Worrell (R) 2,211 59% W
Luci Snyder (R) 1,559 41%  


Carmel Council SW District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Carol Schleif (R) 1,385 56% W
Keith Griffin (R) 1,070 44%  


Carmel Mayor Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
James Brainard (R) 9,352 63% W
Rick Sharp (R) 5,569 37%  


Cicero Council District 3 Republican   192 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Christopher Lutz (R) 332 51%  
Brett Morrow (R) 318 49%  


Columbus Council At-Large Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Kenny Whipker (R) 4,520 35% W
Laurie Booher (R) 3,948 31% W
Charles Doup (R) 2,373 19%  
Debbie Kramer (R) 1,952 15%  


Columbus Council District 2 Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Brand (R) 928 66% W
Robert Sullivan (R) 472 34%  


Columbus Council District 3 Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Frank Jerome (R) 727 56% W
Russ Poling (R) 576 44%  


Columbus Council District 4 Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Frank Miller (R) 1,074 71% W
Justin Hohn (R) 446 29%  


Columbus Council District 5 Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
Tim Shuffett (R) 1,102 57% W
Nathan Barr (R) 816 43%  


Columbus Mayor Republican   37 of 37 Precincts Reporting
James Lienhoop (R) 3,540 65% W
Kristen Brown (R) 1,947 35%  


Connersville Council At-Large Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Tim Bentley (D) 426 39% W
Mike Gansert (D) 387 35% W
Maurice Green (D) 281 26%  


Connersville Mayor Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Harold Gordon (D) 508 72% W
Jerry James Pennington (D) 201 28%  


Connersville Mayor Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Brian Doub (R) 356 56%  
David Jobe (R) 285 44%  


Covington Mayor Republican   3 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Bradley Crain (R) 323 54% W
Dale White (R) 272 46%  


Crawfordsville Council At-Large Republican   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Andy Biddle (R) 1,063 62% W
Lyn Wray (R) 657 38% W


Crawfordsville Council Ward 1 Republican   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Les Hearson (R) 234 66% W
David Christensen (R) 118 34%  


Crawfordsville Mayor Republican   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Todd Barton (R) 1,096 82% W
Johnathan Pickett (R) 243 18%  


Cumberland Council District 3 Republican   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Anna Marie Pea (R) 121 55%  
Michael Wherry (R) 79 36%  
Donald Engerer (R) 19 9%  


Danville Council At-Large Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Deelynna Oliphant (R) 386 30%  
Dennis Wynn (R) 343 26%  
Jeff Martin (R) 333 26%  
Dick Burrows (R) 237 18%  


Delphi Mayor Democrat   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Jack Wilson (D) 123 52%  
Randy Strasser (D) 113 48%  


Delphi Mayor Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Louis Hayden (R) 77 44% W
Wally Dellenbach (R) 55 31%  
Larry Jenkins, Sr (R) 31 17%  
Andrew Royal (R) 15 8%  


Evansville Mayor Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Gail Riecken (D) 3,785 69% W
Lloyd Winnecke (R) 1,723 31%  


Fishers Council NE District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Brad DeReamer (R) 596 57% W
Stuart Easley (R) 452 43%  


Fishers Council NW District Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Selina Stoller (R) 524 61% W
Mike Colby (R) 329 39%  


Franklin Clerk-Treasurer Republican   83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Jayne Rhoades (R) 750 51%  
Janet Alexander (R) 735 49%  


Franklin Council At-Large Republican   22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
Steve Barnett (R) 1,185 57% W
Keith Fox (R) 910 43%  


Franklin Council District 3 Republican   83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Drew Eggers (R) 184 43%  
Ted Murphy (R) 156 36%  
John Wales (R) 90 21%  


Ft Wayne Mayor Democrat   252 of 252 Precincts Reporting
Thomas Henry (D) 5,676 77% W
Rick Stevenson, Sr (D) 1,396 19%  
Tom Cook (D) 219 3%  
David Roach (D) 128 1%  


Ft Wayne Mayor Republican   252 of 252 Precincts Reporting
Mitch Harper (R) 8,473 84% W
Bill Collins (R) 705 7%  
Bob Bastian (R) 693 7%  
Frederick Osheskie, Sr (R) 255 2%  


Eaton Town Council District 3 Democrat   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Teresa Welsh (D) 109 68% W
Chuck Rench (D) 51 32%  


Eaton Town Council District 4 Democrat   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Lowan Hicks (D) 103 65% W
Shawn Huntington (D) 56 35%  


Elwood Council At-Large Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Chuck Kane (D) 774 47%  
Kim Leisure-Everson (D) 637 38%  
Delbert Litherland (D) 245 15%  


Elwood Council District 3 Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Linda Moore (D) 126 59%  
Adrian Heim (D) 88 41%  


Elwood Mayor Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Todd Jones (D) 137 71%  
Marty Spivey-Bevington (D) 56 29%  


Gary Mayor Democrat   317 of 382 Precincts Reporting
Karen Freeman-Wilson (D) 1,286 77% W
Jim Nowacki (D) 218 13%  
Robert Buggs, Sr (D) 89 5%  
Joe White (D) 71 4%  
Dean Hensley, Sr (D) 10 1%  


Gaston Clerk-Treasurer Democrat   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Teresa Smith (D) 88 77% W
Krista Harris (D) 27 23%  


Greenfield Mayor Republican   0 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Chuck Fewell (R) 1,183 66%  
Judy Jo Swift (R) 599 34%  


Greenwood Clerk Republican   54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Jeannine Myers (R) 1,326 58% W
Nick Schwab (R) 963 42%  


Greenwood Council At-Large Republican   54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Brent Corey (R) 1,470 24% W
Mike Campbell (R) 1,244 20%  
Chuck Landon (R) 1,072 18%  
Ron Deer (R) 838 14%  
Bryan Harris (R) 834 14%  
Brian Moore (R) 619 10%  


Greenwood Council District 1 Republican   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Linda Gibson (R) 293 67% W
Drew Sager (R) 145 33%  


Greenwood Council District 3 Republican   9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Armstrong (R) 153 55%  
Greg Hill (R) 127 45%  


Greenwood Council District 6 Republican   83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
David Lekse (R) 208 54% W
Thom Hord (R) 178 46%  


Homecroft Council At-Large Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Christopher Mosier (R) 65 31%  
Zachary Frizzell (R) 64 30%  
Timothy Eickhoff (R) 42 19%  
Barbara Jones (R) 42 20%  


Indpls City-County Council District 3 Republican   27 of 27 Precincts Reporting
Christine Scales (R) 840 54% W
Timothy Craft (R) 729 46%  


Indpls City-County Council District 22 Democrat   21 of 21 Precincts Reporting
Jared Evans (D) 431 65% W
Stephanie Vibbert (D) 235 35%  


Indianapolis Mayor Democrat   600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Joseph Hogsett (D) 23,920 89% W
Larry Vaughn (D) 3,033 11%  


Indianapolis Mayor Republican   600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Chuck Brewer (R) 13,631 78% W
Jocelyn Tandy-Adande Torkwase (R) 1,682 9%  
Terry Michael (R) 1,302 7%  
Lawrence Shouse (R) 594 3%  
Eugene Morris (R) 586 3%  


Kokomo Council At-Large Democrat   53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Bob Hayes (D) 1,545 30% W
John Kennedy (D) 1,460 28%  
Stephen Whikehart (D) 1,403 27%  
Howard Overton (D) 788 15%  


Kokomo Council At-Large Republican   53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Bradley Bagwell (R) 1,701 28%  
Phillip Thurston (R) 1,640 27%  
Jim Clark (R) 1,447 24%  
Joshua Layton (R) 1,333 21%  


Kokomo Council District 4 Republican   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Jones (R) 241 62% W
Darrell Karnes (R) 148 38%  


Kokomo Council District 5 Republican   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Cynthia Sanders (R) 313 70% W
Jason Skaggs (R) 133 30%  


Kokomo Mayor Republican   53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Martha Lake (R) 1,614 63% W
Jack Dodd (R) 959 37%  


Lafayette Council At-Large Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Nancy Nargi (D) 815 26% W
Kevin Klinker (D) 743 24% W
Lou Heide (D) 651 21% W
Dewayne Moffitt (D) 489 16%  
Matt Swisher (D) 402 13%  


Lawrence Mayor Democrat   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Dean Jessup (D) 932 62% W
Linda Treat (D) 574 38%  


Lawrence Mayor Republican   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Steven Collier (R) 945 82% W
Lana Schneider (R) 212 18%  


Lawrence Council At-Large Republican   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Robert Jones (R) 817 29%  
Phil Mullins (R) 766 28%  
George Callahan, Jr (R) 736 27%  
Jack Bailey (R) 457 16%  


Lawrence Council At-Large Democrat   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Lisa Chavis (D) 1,089 30%  
Ray Anderson (D) 906 24%  
Jesse Dotson (D) 748 20%  
Rebecca Parker (D) 500 13%  
Barbara True (D) 471 13%  


Lawrence Council District 1 Democrat   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
William Giles (D) 150 66% W
Carl Barnett, Jr (D) 76 34%  


Lawrence Council District 2 Democrat   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Richard Wells (D) 151 70% W
Bruce Northern (D) 64 30%  


Lawrence Council District 5 Democrat   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Allen (D) 173 76% W
Stanley Stephens (D) 55 24%  


Lawrence Council Disrict 5 Republican   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Thomas Shevlot (R) 264 84% W
James Goodman (R) 52 16%  


Lebanon Council At-Large Republican   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Dan Fleming (R) 1,302 33%  
Jeremy Lamar (R) 966 25%  
Kevin Van Horn (R) 932 24%  
Preston Myers (R) 730 18%  


Lebanon Council District 2 Republican   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Keith Campbell (R) 192 71% W
Larry Hysong (R) 80 29%  


Lebanon Council District 3 Republican   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Corey Kutz (R) 205 54% W
Lana Kruse (R) 176 46%  


Lebanon Mayor Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Matt Gentry (R) 1,484 68% W
Huck Lewis (R) 702 32%  


Logansport Clerk-Treasurer Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Carol Sue Hayworth (R) 549 58%  
Tyler Ness (R) 405 42%  


Logansport Mayor Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Dave Kitchell (D) 591 62% W
Matt Meagher (D) 270 28%  
Rick Ricks (D) 95 10%  


Logansport Mayor Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Ted Franklin (R) 454 48% W
Larry Brian Hood (R) 321 34%  
Mike Berkshire (R) 179 18%  


Marion Council At-Large Republican   22 of 33 Precincts Reporting
David Homer (R) 1,160 39%  
Bradley Luzadder (R) 1,046 34%  
Herschel Lewis (R) 829 27%  


Marion Council District 1 Republican   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
Steve Henderson (R) 175 67%  
Charles Moon (R) 85 33%  


Marion Mayor Democrat   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
Jess Alumbaugh (D) 635 48%  
William Henry (D) 461 35%  
Lynn Johnson (D) 235 17%  


Marion Mayor Republican   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
John Lawson (R) 1,048 57% W
Elizabeth Wright (R) 605 32%  
Richard Jarvis, III (R) 194 10%  
Ray Glass (R) 15 1%  


Martinsville Council At-Large Democrat   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Joanne Stuttgen (D) 70 60% W
Grady Howard (D) 47 40%  


Martinsville Council At-Large Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Eric Bowlen (R) 1,377 41% W
Jeffery Trout (R) 1,140 33% W
Jeff Price (R) 890 26%  
Benjamin Merida (R) 0 0%  


Martinsville Council District 2 Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Benjamin Merida (R) 185 56% W
Bob Strader (R) 148 44%  


Martinsville Council District 3 Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Michael Lanam (R) 280 67% W
Gary Lester (R) 137 33%  


Martinsville Council District 5 Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Phil Deckard, II (R) 289 56% W
Eric McGarr (R) 223 44%  


Martinsville Mayor Republican   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Shannon Kohl (R) 1,306 57% W
Phil Deckard (R) 999 43%  


Montpelier Clerk-Treasurer Democrat   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Charlotte Mansfield (D) 74 80% W
Renda Twibell-Heyerly (D) 18 20%  


Mooresville Council District 2 Republican   0 of 19 Precincts Reporting
David Rogers (R) 72 38%  
Anthony Langley (R) 62 32%  
Nancy Caldwell (R) 33 17%  
Toby Dolen (R) 24 13%  


Mooresville Council District 4 Republican   0 of 19 Precincts Reporting
Thomas Warthen (R) 128 70% W
Steve Hoffman (R) 56 30%  


Muncie Council At-Large Democrat   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Alison Quirk (D) 2,245 24% W
Nora Evans Powell (D) 2,206 24% W
Linda Gregory (D) 2,045 22% W
Marwin Strong (D) 1,748 19%  
Robert York (D) 575 6%  
Philip Gonzales (D) 439 5%  


Muncie Council District 2 Republican   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Dan Ridenour (R) 283 79% W
Mark Conatser (R) 73 21%  


Delaware Co Council At-Large Democrat   54 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Julius Anderson (D) 551 51%  
Richard Ivy (D) 521 49%  


New Castle Clerk-Treasurer Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Christy York (D) 1,476 70% W
Bamba Clock (D) 647 30%  


New Castle Council At-Large Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Rex Peckinpaugh (D) 1,702 49% W
Vaughn Reid, III (D) 958 28% W
Tara Baker-Carter (D) 786 23%  


New Castle Council Ward 3 Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Jerry Walden (D) 218 64% W
Don McWhorter (D) 86 25%  
Linda Link (D) 39 11%  


New Castle Council Ward 4 Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Aaron Dicken (D) 285 48% W
Sherman Boles (D) 233 39%  
Jeremy Beach (D) 80 13%  


New Castle Mayor Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Greg York (D) 1,715 78% W
Tom Nipp (D) 488 22%  


Noblesville Mayor Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
John Ditslear (R) 3,029 58% W
Mike Corbett (R) 2,195 42%  


Noblesville City Judge Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Caldwell (R) 2,357 48% W
Trenna Parker (R) 1,762 36%  
Paul Pacior (R) 772 16%  


Noblesville Council District 1 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Roy Johnson (R) 697 62% W
Henry Cole (R) 422 38%  


Noblesville Council District 2 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Christopher Jensen (R) 615 71% W
Michele Leach (R) 173 20%  
Peggy Barts (R) 81 9%  


Noblesville Council District 3 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Rick Taylor (R) 419 52% W
Gary Duvall (R) 247 31%  
Dave Carter (R) 136 17%  


Noblesville Council District 4 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Wil Hampton (R) 458 42% W
Stephen Wood (R) 378 35%  
Darren Peterson (R) 248 23%  


Noblesville Council District 6 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Megan Wiles (R) 267 65% W
Sean Brady (R) 146 35%  


Noblesville Council At-Large Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Mark Boice (R) 3,084 22%  
Brian Ayer (R) 2,578 18%  
Mary Sue Rowland (R) 2,323 17%  
Jeff Zeckel (R) 2,223 16%  
Dave Johnson (R) 1,827 13%  
Patrick Berghoff (R) 1,572 11%  
Ray Ade (R) 408 3%  


North Vernon City Clerk Democrat   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Shawn Gerkin (D) 386 71% W
Vicki Webb (D) 158 29%  


North Vernon Council District 1 Democrat   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Franny Woodall (D) 286 52%  
David Shaw (D) 266 48%  


Perry Twp Schools Referendum Q1 Question 1   56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
Yes 4,551 53% W
No 3,972 47%  


Peru Council At-Large Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Kurt Krauskopf (R) 318 43% W
Jan Languell (R) 234 31% W
Ben Gustin, Sr (R) 197 26%  


Peru Council District 3 Democrat   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Phyllis Torrence (D) 58 72% W
Jason Bowman (D) 23 28%  


Plainfield Council Ward 5 Republican   74 of 74 Precincts Reporting
Dan Bridget (R) 503 57% W
Ed Gaddie (R) 376 43%  


Shelbyville Council At-Large Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
David Phares, II (R) 588 45% W
Brian Asher (R) 534 41% W
Phillip Conover (R) 193 14%  


Shelbyville Council Ward 3 Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Rob Nolley (R) 174 58% W
Jeffrey Coffey (R) 126 42%  


Shelbyville Council Ward 4 Republican   100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Ron Hamilton (R) 124 66% W
Brad Ridgeway (R) 63 34%  


Sheridan Clerk-Treasurer Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Elizabeth Walden (R) 239 68% W
Regan Kercheval (R) 115 32%  


Sheridan Council District 1 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Darryl Waters (R) 232 66% W
Brenda Bush (R) 119 34%  


Sheridan Council District 2 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Glen Bougher (R) 203 59% W
Silas DeVaney, III (R) 144 41%  


South Bend Mayor Democrat   85 of 85 Precincts Reporting
Pete Buttigieg (D) 8,369 78% W
Henry Davis (D) 2,405 22%  


Southport Council District 2 Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Winslow (R) 68 77% W
Bill McKinney (R) 20 23%  


Southport Clerk-Treasurer Republican   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Diana Bossingham (R) 137 57% W
Shara Hostetler (R) 103 43%  


Speedway Council District 3 Republican   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Jason Delisle (R) 410 64% W
William Suffel (R) 229 36%  


Terre Haute Mayor Democrat   51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
Mark Bird (D) 2,195 76% W
John Walters (D) 678 24%  


Westfield Council District 2 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Steve Hoover (R) 494 60% W
Bob Beaudry (R) 335 40%  


Westfield Council District 3 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Joe Edwards (R) 354 58% W
Bob Smith (R) 257 42%  


Westfield Council District 4 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Chuck Lehman (R) 555 54% W
Daniel McKinney (R) 332 32%  
Bobby Smith (R) 147 14%  


Westfield Council District 5 Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Bob Horkay (R) 514 52% W
Brian Ferguson (R) 478 48%  


Westfield Council At-Large Republican   190 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Spoljaric (R) 2,765 32% W
Jim Ake (R) 2,566 29% W
Ron Thomas (R) 1,390 16%  
Tom Smith (R) 1,342 15%  
Barry Jones (R) 711 8%  


Westfield Mayor Republican   94 of 192 Precincts Reporting
Andy Cook (R) 1,715 60% W
Jeff Harpe (R) 1,124 40%  


Whiteland Council At-Large Republican   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Scot Ford (R) 147 40%  
Kent Beeson (R) 136 37%  
Bob Zehr (R) 86 23%  


Whiteland Council Ward 2 Republican   7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Chris Hadley (R) 103 51%  
James Klenner (R) 98 49%  


Winchester City Judge Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Paul Beatty (R) 404 47% W
Philip Wray (r) 239 28%  
James Fry (R) 222 25%  


Winchester Council District 1 Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Larry Lennington (R) 90 63% W
Nick Hess (R) 53 37%  


Winchester Mayor Republican   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Joseph Younts (R) 458 53% W
Dwight Albrecht (R) 410 47%  


Zionsville Clerk-Treasurer Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Amy Lacy (R) 1,660 75% W
Candace Ulmer (R) 568 25%  


Zionsville Council District 2 Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Spees (R) 251 51%  
Brett Ashton (R) 233 47%  
Tim Donnar (R) 9 2%  


Zionsville Council District 3 Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Tom Schuler (R) 247 56%  
David Boggs (R) 192 44%  


Zionsville Council District 4 Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Elizabeth Hopper (R) 306 55% W
Andrew Auersch (R) 250 45%  


Zionsville Council District 5 Republican   40 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Joshua Garrett (R) 260 51%  
Bret Brewer (R) 254 49%