Election Results Last Updated: 11/05/2014 3:28 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

Candidate Votes Pct.  


US Congress District 1    693 of 694 Precincts Reporting
Peter Visclosky (D) 86,528 61% W
Mark Leyva (R) 51,001 36%  
Donna Dunn (L) 4,713 3%  


US Congress District 2    564 of 564 Precincts Reporting
Jackie Walorski (R) 85,119 59% W
Joe Bock (D) 55,331 38%  
Jeff Petermann (L) 3,992 3%  


US Congress District 3    624 of 624 Precincts Reporting
Marlin Stutzman (R) 102,565 69% W
Justin Kuhnle (D) 39,629 27%  
Scott Wise (L) 6,113 4%  


US Congress District 4    596 of 596 Precincts Reporting
Todd Rokita (R) 94,919 67% W
John Dale (D) 47,025 33%  


US Congress District 5    578 of 578 Precincts Reporting
Susan Brooks (R) 105,238 65% W
Shawn Denney (D) 49,705 31%  
John Krom (L) 6,406 4%  


US Congress District 6    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Luke Messer (R) 101,006 66% W
Susan Heitzman (D) 45,062 29%  
Eric Miller (L) 7,316 5%  


US Congress District 7    457 of 457 Precincts Reporting
Andre' Carson (D) 60,870 55% W
Catherine Ping (R) 46,588 42%  
Chris Mayo (L) 3,908 3%  


US Congress District 8    668 of 668 Precincts Reporting
Larry Bucshon (R) 103,234 60% W
Tom Spangler (D) 61,309 36%  
Andrew Horning (L) 6,580 4%  


US Congress District 9    571 of 571 Precincts Reporting
Todd Young (R) 99,810 63% W
Bill Bailey (D) 52,659 33%  
R. Mike Frey (L) 5,679 4%  


Secretary of State    5351 of 5352 Precincts Reporting
Connie Lawson (R) 758,151 58% W
Elizabeth White (D) 523,177 39%  
Karl Tatgenhorst (L) 45,205 3%  


State Auditor    5351 of 5352 Precincts Reporting
Suzanne Crouch (R) 789,344 60% W
Michael Claytor (D) 475,433 36%  
John Schick (L) 58,099 4%  


State Treasurer    5351 of 5352 Precincts Reporting
Kelly Mitchell (R) 768,224 58% W
Mike Boland (D) 487,050 37%  
Michael Jasper (L) 63,513 5%  


Indiana Senate District 1    133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
Frank Mrvan (D) 15,493 60% W
Ken Stevenson (R) 10,471 40%  


Indiana Senate District 6    136 of 136 Precincts Reporting
Rick Niemeyer (R) 20,053 68% W
Roxanna Hanford (D) 9,603 32%  


Indiana Senate District 15    110 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Liz Brown (R) 15,087 59% W
Jack Morris (D) 10,473 41%  


Indiana Senate District 23    121 of 121 Precincts Reporting
Phil Boots (R) 20,387 67% W
Bob Burkett (D) 9,824 33%  


Indiana Senate District 25    96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Tim Lanane (D) 15,560 74% W
Robert Jozwiak (R) 5,458 26%  


Indiana Senate District 27    110 of 110 Precincts Reporting
Jeff Raatz (R) 16,028 65% W
Jake Hoog (D) 6,248 25%  
Rex Bell (L) 2,552 10%  


Indiana Senate District 29    96 of 96 Precincts Reporting
Mike Delph (R) 15,094 54% W
J.D. Ford (D) 12,685 46%  


Indiana Senate District 38    104 of 104 Precincts Reporting
Jon Ford (R) 13,556 52% W
Tim Skinner (D) 12,545 48%  


Indiana Senate District 39    128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
Eric Bassler (R) 20,074 61% W
Steve Lindsey (D) 12,786 39%  


Indiana Senate District 41    120 of 120 Precincts Reporting
Greggory Walker (R) 15,935 72% W
Andy Talarzyk (D) 5,349 24%  
Damian Stanziano (L) 855 4%  


Indiana Senate District 43    121 of 121 Precincts Reporting
Chip Perfect (R) 22,734 72% W
Rudy Howard (D) 8,987 28%  


Indiana Senate District 45    97 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Jim Smith (R) 19,820 54% W
Julie Berry (D) 16,989 46%  


Indiana Senate District 46    94 of 94 Precincts Reporting
Ron Grooms (R) 16,933 56% W
Chuck Freiberger (D) 13,152 44%  


Indiana Senate District 47    134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
Erin Houchin (R) 21,388 58% W
Richard Young, Jr (D) 15,411 42%  


Indiana Senate District 48    139 of 139 Precincts Reporting
Mark Messmer (R) 23,857 66% W
Larry Vollmer (D) 12,489 34%  


Indiana House District 2    70 of 71 Precincts Reporting
Earl Harris (D) 8,659 90% W
Jayson Reeves (R) 942 10%  


Indiana House District 4    48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
Ed Soliday (R) 9,870 55% W
Deb Porter (D) 7,922 45%  


Indiana House District 7    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
David Niezgodski (D) 8,234 76% W
Mark Vogel (L) 2,635 24%  


Indiana House District 10    48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
Chuck Moseley (D) 7,744 57% W
John Johnston (R) 5,808 43%  


Indiana House District 11    56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
Michael Aylesworth (R) 8,581 57% W
James Metro (D) 6,561 43%  


Indiana House District 12    68 of 68 Precincts Reporting
Bill Fine (R) 7,301 51% W
Mara Candelaria-Reardon (D) 6,880 49%  


Indiana House District 15    64 of 64 Precincts Reporting
Hal Slager (R) 8,314 59% W
Jim Wieser (D) 5,860 41%  


Indiana House District 16    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
Douglas Gutwein (R) 9,313 64% W
Rich Ludington (D) 5,137 36%  


Indiana House District 19    65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
Julie Olthoff (R) 7,143 51% W
Shelli VanDenburgh (D) 6,832 49%  


Indiana House District 21    44 of 44 Precincts Reporting
Timothy Wesco (R) 7,398 67% W
Jodi Buoscio (D) 3,655 33%  


Indiana House District 22    53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Curt Nisly (R) 9,437 71% W
David Kolbe (D) 3,220 24%  
Michael Stinfer (I) 680 5%  


Indiana House District 25    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Donald Lehe (R) 9,773 71% W
Maurice Fuller (D) 3,977 29%  


Indiana House District 27    44 of 44 Precincts Reporting
Sheila Klinker (D) 5,546 52% W
Chuck Hockema (R) 5,166 48%  


Indiana House District 28    50 of 50 Precincts Reporting
Jeffrey Thompson (R) 11,385 83% W
Sean Shanley (D) 2,376 17%  


Indiana House District 29    47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Kathy Richardson (R) 9,317 74% W
Joe Marcum (D) 3,270 26%  


Indiana House District 30    59 of 59 Precincts Reporting
Mike Karickhoff (R) 8,161 58% W
Chuck Sosbe (D) 5,958 42%  


Indiana House District 32    57 of 57 Precincts Reporting
Eric Turner (R) 8,981 63% W
Bob Ashley (D) 5,259 37%  


Indiana House District 33    49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
Greg Beumer (R) 9,160 60% W
Shon Byrum (D) 5,566 36%  
Zeb Sutton (L) 642 4%  


Indiana House District 34    35 of 35 Precincts Reporting
Sue Errington (D) 6,357 66% W
Stuart Keenan (R) 3,316 34%  


Indiana House District 35    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
Melanie Wright (D) 8,581 51% W
Jack Lutz (R) 8,375 49%  


Indiana House District 36    56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
Terri Austin (D) 8,543 61% W
Jim Shelten, Jr (R) 5,458 39%  


Indiana House District 39    56 of 56 Precincts Reporting
Jerry Torr (R) 10,978 73% W
David Russ (D) 4,012 27%  


Indiana House District 42    58 of 58 Precincts Reporting
Alan Morrison (R) 9,209 56% W
Mark Spelbring (D) 7,186 44%  


Indiana House District 45    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Borders (R) 9,530 57% W
Bionca Gambill (D) 7,271 43%  


Indiana House District 46    48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
Bob Heaton (R) 8,927 62% W
Jim Mann, II (D) 5,407 38%  


Indiana House District 47    59 of 59 Precincts Reporting
John Price (R) 8,500 77% W
Mike Reddick (D) 2,561 23%  


Indiana House District 49    36 of 36 Precincts Reporting
Wesley Culver (R) 8,041 83% W
Joshua O'Brien (L) 1,624 17%  


Indiana House District 52    59 of 59 Precincts Reporting
Ben Smaltz (R) 9,687 75% W
Charlie Odier (D) 3,162 25%  


Indiana House District 53    43 of 43 Precincts Reporting
Bob Cherry (R) 8,979 81% W
Ben Parker (L) 2,085 19%  


Indiana House District 54    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Tom Saunders (R) 9,444 73% W
Brad Owens (L) 3,452 27%  


Indiana House District 55    66 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Ziemke (R) 10,908 71% W
Glenn Bailey (D) 4,483 29%  


Indiana House District 56    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Dick Hamm (R) 5,780 60% W
Phillip Pflum (D) 3,265 33%  
Mark Brim (L) 705 7%  


Indiana House District 59    55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
Milo Smith (R) 8,031 60% W
Zack Ellison (D) 5,447 40%  


Indiana House District 60    49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
Peggy Mayfield (R) 9,164 65% W
Daymon Brodhacker (D) 4,839 35%  


Indiana House District 62    52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
Matt Ubelhor (R) 8,798 56% W
Jeff Sparks (D) 6,292 40%  
Ashley Qualkenbush (L) 643 4%  


Indiana House District 66    46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
Terry Goodin (D) 10,881 59% W
Lisa Shadday (R) 7,566 41%  


Indiana House District 68    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
Jud McMillin (R) 10,442 70% W
Rick Gill (D) 4,521 30%  


Indiana House District 70    57 of 57 Precincts Reporting
Rhonda Rhoads (R) 11,457 59% W
Heidi Sellers (D) 8,010 41%  


Indiana House District 71    44 of 44 Precincts Reporting
Steven Stemler (D) 11,357 84% W
Russell Brooksbank (L) 2,178 16%  


Indiana House District 72    52 of 52 Precincts Reporting
Edward Clere (R) 9,073 57% W
Kevin Bailey (D) 6,955 43%  


Indiana House District 73    53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Steven Davisson (R) 11,022 70% W
Douglas Leatherbury (D) 4,678 30%  


Indiana House District 74    75 of 75 Precincts Reporting
Lloyd Arnold (R) 11,074 61% W
Christopher Coyle (D) 6,993 39%  


Indiana House District 75    69 of 69 Precincts Reporting
Ron Bacon (R) 12,001 67% W
Steve Spinks (D) 6,018 33%  


Indiana House District 76    64 of 64 Precincts Reporting
Wendy McNamara (R) 9,333 63% W
Tony Goben (D) 5,478 37%  


Indiana House District 77    48 of 48 Precincts Reporting
Gail Riecken (D) 6,158 62% W
Jeremy Heath (R) 3,792 38%  


Indiana House District 78    47 of 47 Precincts Reporting
Holli Sullivan (R) 9,662 64% W
Stephen Melcher (D) 5,477 36%  


Indiana House District 81    55 of 55 Precincts Reporting
Martin Carbaugh (R) 6,919 60% W
Thad Gerardot (D) 4,706 40%  


Indiana House District 82    42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
David Ober (R) 9,605 77% W
Mike Wilber (D) 2,881 23%  


Indiana House District 84    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
Bob Morris (R) 10,795 67% W
Fred Haigh (D) 5,391 33%  


Indiana House District 87    49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
Christina Hale (D) 8,228 52% W
Mike Friedman (R) 7,744 48%  


Indiana House District 89    38 of 38 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Kirchhofer (R) 6,722 59% W
Debra Jenkins (D) 4,627 41%  


Indiana House District 91    40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Bob Behning (R) 5,973 67% W
Patrick Lockhart (D) 3,005 33%  


Indiana House District 92    45 of 45 Precincts Reporting
Karlee Macer (D) 5,315 51% W
Bradford Moulton (R) 4,770 46%  
John Couch (I) 296 3%  


Indiana House District 93    44 of 44 Precincts Reporting
Dave Frizzell (R) 8,298 72% W
Ryan Guillory (D) 3,212 28%  


Indiana House District 96    59 of 59 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Porter (D) 11,679 84% W
Margaret Jones (R) 2,240 16%  


Indiana House District 98    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Robin Shackleford (D) 6,441 89% W
Bill Levin (L) 776 11%  


Shall Justice Mark Massa be retained?    5378 of 5378 Precincts Reporting
Yes 280,951 66% W
No 142,338 34%  


Shall Judge Pyle be retained?    5378 of 5378 Precincts Reporting
Yes 300,917 67% W
No 148,537 33%  


Shall Judge Wentworth be retained?    5378 of 5378 Precincts Reporting
Yes 310,452 69% W
No 140,728 31%  


Bartholomew Co Clerk    66 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Jay Phelps (R) 11,250 69% W
Rose Johnson (D) 4,990 31%  


Bartholomew Co Council Dist 1    66 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Chris Ogle (R) 2,800 68% W
Jean Marr Wilkins (D) 1,307 32%  


Bartholomew Co Council Dist 4    66 of 66 Precincts Reporting
Jorge Morales (R) 3,099 69% W
Doug Memering (D) 1,396 31%  


Blackford Co Sheriff    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Jeffrey Sones (R) 2,067 75% W
Rikki Rhodes (D) 707 25%  


Blackford Co Auditor    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Judith Confer (R) 1,548 56% W
Jennifer Henderson (D) 1,206 44%  


Blackford Co Surveyor    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Chris Green (R) 1,344 51%  
Michael Clamme (D) 1,307 49%  


Blackford Co Council District 1    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Fred Tobey (R) 421 58% W
Cindy Gross (D) 304 42%  


Blackford Co Council District 2    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Rob Cleveland (R) 265 55%  
Mike Daugherty (D) 214 45%  


Blackford Co Council District 4    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Keith Shrader (D) 383 51%  
Kyle Pierce Coons (R) 362 49%  


Boone Co Sheriff    39 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Mike Nielson (R) 10,677 79% W
Dennis Brannon (I) 2,847 21%  


Boone Co Council District 2    39 of 53 Precincts Reporting
John Hume (R) 2,473 80% W
John Hamilton (D) 604 20%  


Brown Co Sheriff    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Scott Southerland (R) 3,140 58% W
Rick Followell (D) 2,053 38%  
Duncan Adams (L) 189 4%  


Brown Co Prosecutor    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Theodore Adams (R) 2,859 54% W
James Oliver (D) 2,471 46%  


Brown Co Council District 2    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Darren Byrd (R) 673 57%  
Chris Rudd (D) 511 43%  


Brown Co Council District 3    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Keith Baker (R) 882 60%  
Joanne Himebaugh (D) 592 40%  


Brown Co Council District 4    12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Arthur Knight (R) 970 78%  
Barbara Gardner (L) 281 22%  


Carroll Co Council District 4    0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Josh Mullin (R) 481 77%  
Caleb Bowlin (L) 145 23%  


Cass Co Prosecutor    40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Lisa Swaim (R) 4,803 60% W
Mark Leeman (D) 3,184 40%  


Decatur Co Clerk    20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
Adina Roberts (R) 3,555 54%  
Faith Koors (D) 2,983 46%  


Decatur Co Sheriff    20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
Greg Allen (D) 4,090 61%  
Steve Snyder (R) 2,594 39%  


Decatur Co Prosecutor    20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
Nathan Harter, IV (R) 3,604 54%  
Christopher Tebbe (D) 3,018 46%  


Decatur Co Council District 1    20 of 20 Precincts Reporting
Kenny Hooten (R) 1,175 63%  
Karen Meyerrose (D) 679 37%  


Delaware Co Clerk    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Mike King (D) 11,987 52% W
Victor Whitehead (R) 10,942 48%  


Delaware Co Sheriff    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Michael Scroggins (D) 12,533 53% W
Jason Webber (R) 11,016 47%  


Delaware Co Recorder    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D) 11,705 50%  
Melanie Marshall (R) 11,579 50%  


Delaware Co Comm District 3    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Shannon Henry (R) 12,134 52% W
Larry Bledsoe, Jr (D) 11,076 48%  


Delaware Co Council District 1    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Christopher Matchett (D) 2,668 52% W
Teresa Hensley (R) 2,504 48%  


Delaware Co Council District 3    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Mary Chambers (D) 3,180 54% W
Rick Spangler (R) 2,721 46%  


Yorktown Council At-Large    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Daniel Flanagan (R) 2,117 31% W
Lon Fox (R) 2,056 30% W
Vicki Craig (D) 1,629 24%  
Rick Yencer (D) 1,063 15%  


Yorktown Council District 1    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Rich Lee (R) 2,281 65% W
Jason Scarberry (D) 1,209 35%  


Yorktown Council District 4    78 of 78 Precincts Reporting
Bob Ratchford (R) 2,118 60% W
Mike Blanch (D) 1,433 40%  


Fountain Co Commissioner District 3    18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
Timothy Shumaker (R) 2,569 66% W
Ronald Manning (D) 1,318 34%  


Grant Co Sheriff    63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
Reggie Nevels, Sr (R) 9,274 70% W
Larry Shaw, II (D) 4,063 30%  


Grant Co Prosecutor    63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
James Luttrull, Jr (R) 9,039 69% W
David Payne (D) 4,127 31%  


Grant Co Coroner    63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
Chris Butche (R) 8,986 69% W
Andrea Debruler (D) 4,033 31%  


Grant Co Council District 2    63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
Frank Hix (R) 1,909 61% W
Daniel Brock, III (D) 1,207 39%  


Hamilton Co Council District 1    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Fred Glynn (R) 10,859 72% W
Rosemary Dunkle (D) 4,260 28%  


Noblesville Twp Bd    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Joe Arrowood (R) 8,074 30%  
Peggy Pfister (R) 8,069 30%  
Terry Busby (R) 7,121 27%  
Peggy Russell (D) 3,486 13%  


Noblesville Twp Trustee    0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Tom Kenley (R) 1,204 75%  
Mike Davis (D) 402 25%  


Atlanta Town Council At-Large    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Fred Farley (R) 90 57%  
Pamela Van Hook (R) 68 43%  


Cicero Council At-Large    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Chad Amos (R) 875 50% W
Brett Foster (R) 869 50% W


Fishers City Council At-Large    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Todd Zimmerman (R) 10,620 30% W
Cecilia Coble (R) 10,524 30% W
Rich Block (R) 9,917 28% W
Maryellen Bein (D) 4,532 12%  


Fishers City Council NW Dist    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Selina Stoller (R) 169 75% W
Kent Nelson (D) 57 25%  


Fishers City Council SW Dist    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
David George (R) 1,742 67% W
Justin Kilgore (D) 859 33%  


Fishers City Council SC Dist    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
John Weingardt (R) 1,590 72% W
Gregory Purvis (D) 611 28%  


Sheridan Council At-Large    200 of 217 Precincts Reporting
Jeremy Somerville (R) 361 42% W
Steve Fisher (R) 322 38% W
Sherry Peters (D) 171 20%  


Hancock Co Council District 1    8 of 12 Precincts Reporting
John Jessup (R) 1,873 74%  
Earl Smith (D) 664 26%  


Hendricks Co Council District 2    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Jay Puckett (R) 5,018 81% W
Michael Dowden (L) 1,153 19%  


Hend Co Liberty Twp Bd    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Larry Bruner (R) 898 31%  
Larry Wineman (R) 874 30%  
Ronne Jo Cooper (R) 865 30%  
Karen O'Brien (D) 280 9%  


Hendricks Co Washington Twp Bd    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Suzanne Conger (R) 6,362 31%  
Doug Elmore (R) 5,909 29%  
Fred Palmer (R) 5,644 27%  
Ed Martin (D) 2,712 13%  


Hend Co Wash Twp Trustee    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Don Hodson (R) 5,990 72% W
Adam Kilbride (D) 2,320 28%  


Avon School Board Wash Twp    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Pam DeWeese 4,970 40% W
John McDavid 2,900 23%  
Gwendolyn Hartzell 2,795 22%  
Ronn Mesarosh, Jr 1,894 15%  


Danville School Bd Center Twp    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Lacy Wooten 1,530 54% W
Bill Bradshaw 761 27%  
Jennifer Lowry McNabb 562 19%  


Mill Creek School Bd At-Large    50 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Jim Bryant 539 52%  
Michael Murphy 498 48%  


NW Hend School Bd At-Large    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Griffith 1,016 52% W
Braun Mendenhall 930 48%  


Pittsboro Council At-Large    103 of 103 Precincts Reporting
Kimberly Carmean (R) 466 44%  
William Majeske (R) 431 41%  
Doug Joiner (D) 165 15%  


Henry Co Sheriff    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Richard McCorkle (R) 6,063 57% W
Stacey Paul Guffey (D) 4,507 43%  


Henry Co Council District 1    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Richard Bouslog (D) 2,151 83% W
Jeremiah Morrell (L) 451 17%  


Henry Co Council District 2    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Robin Fleming (D) 933 63% W
Lisa Goldsberry (L) 546 37%  


Henry Co Council District 3    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Steven Dugger (R) 1,948 73% W
Jesse Riddle (L) 709 27%  


Henry Co Council District 4    41 of 41 Precincts Reporting
Nathan Lamar (R) 1,931 70% W
Darrin Jacobs (D) 835 30%  


Howard Co Clerk    73 of 73 Precincts Reporting
Constance Brown (D) 789 52%  
Kimmerly Wilson (R) 720 48%  


Howard Co Recorder    73 of 73 Precincts Reporting
Brooke Cleaver (R) 759 50%  
Julie Caldwell-Harrell (D) 748 50%  


Howard Co Judge Circuit Ct    73 of 73 Precincts Reporting
Richard Russell (R) 907 59% W
Lynn Murray (D) 626 41%  


Howard Co Commissioner District 1    73 of 73 Precincts Reporting
Paul Wyman (R) 743 48% W
Michael Barger (D) 655 43%  
Leonard Baxter (I) 136 9%  


Howard Co Council District 4    73 of 73 Precincts Reporting
Richard Miller (R) 452 54% W
Crista Tharp (D) 381 46%  


Jennings Co Clerk    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Connie Rayburn (D) 3,872 50%  
Mary Kilgore (R) 3,872 50%  


Jennings Co Sheriff    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Gary Driver (D) 3,904 50% W
David Turner (R) 3,564 45%  
Joe Massie (I) 412 5%  


Jennings Co Prosecutor    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Brian Belding (R) 4,340 56% W
Alan Marshall (D) 3,470 44%  


Jennings Co Auditor    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Kay Sue Vance (D) 4,351 56% W
Teri Doran (R) 3,415 44%  


Jennings Co Recorder    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Janice Ramey (D) 4,100 53% W
Jeanie Hahn (R) 3,641 47%  


Jennings Co Judge Superior Ct    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Gary Smith (R) 5,125 66% W
Jack Gay (D) 2,683 34%  


Jennings Co Comm District 3    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Matthew Sporleder (R) 3,989 51%  
Nick Megel (D) 3,767 49%  


Jennings Co Counci District 1    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Michael Kelley (R) 1,245 69% W
Carolyn Phipps (D) 569 31%  


Jennings Co Council District 2    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Larry Maschino (D) 1,030 51%  
David Kopitzke (R) 1,001 49%  


Jennings Co Council District 4    25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
Tony Eder (D) 954 53% W
Shana Richmond (R) 857 47%  


Center Grove School Bd At-Large    134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
Jack Russell 4,863 27% W
Scott Alexander 4,787 27% W
Adam Norman 4,058 23% W
Elisa Horne 4,012 23%  


Clark Pleasant School Bd    30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
Abby Dunn 2,301 35% W
Gary Robards 2,259 35% W
Craig Koch 1,954 30%  


Edinburgh School Bd Blue River Twp    134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
Kim Weddle 365 53% W
Guy Hardin 318 47% W


Franklin School Bd Union Twp    134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
Danny Vaught 2,191 58% W
Andrea Martin 1,576 42%  


Greenwood School Bd At-Large    134 of 134 Precincts Reporting
Mike Metzger 2,315 53% W
Nick Schwab 2,016 47% W


NHJ School Bd    3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Judy Misiniec 547 69% W
Steve Scott 241 31%  


Madison Co Clerk    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Darlene Likens (R) 18,237 63% W
Fred Spencer (D) 10,670 37%  


Madison Co Sheriff    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Scott Mellinger (D) 14,039 48% W
Bruce Dunham (R) 10,463 36%  
Tim Basey (L) 4,870 16%  


Madison Co Recorder    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Linda Smith (R) 16,670 58% W
Barbara Johnson Joy (D) 12,077 42%  


Madison Co Treasurer    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Kelly Gaskill (R) 18,748 65% W
Tamla Dixon-Tatum (D) 9,926 35%  


Madison Co Commissioner South Dis    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Steffanie Owens (R) 14,582 51% W
Deena Watkins (D) 12,486 43%  
Carletta Morrison (L) 1,676 6%  


Madison Co Council District 1    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Clayton Whitson (D) 3,785 48%  
Tom Shepherd (R) 3,761 47%  
Daniel Ferris (L) 437 5%  


Madison Co Council District 2    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Craig Sumner (R) 139 62% W
Adam Jones (D) 87 38%  


Madison Co Council District 3    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Fred Reese (D) 3,633 62% W
Jim Dodge (R) 2,208 38%  


Madison Co Council District 4    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Rick Gardner (R) 3,900 58% W
Larry Higgins (D) 2,771 42%  


Ingalls Town Council At-Large    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Tim Green (R) 165 30%  
Georgia Parker (D) 144 25%  
Cheryl Martin (R) 138 24%  
Tonie Caraway (D) 120 21%  


Pendleton Council At-Large    112 of 112 Precincts Reporting
Jessica Smith (R) 626 63% W
John Armington (D) 362 37%  


Marion Co Clerk    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Myla Eldridge (D) 83,018 54% W
Christine Bischoff (R) 70,974 46%  


Marion Co Sheriff    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
John Layton (D) 92,961 59% W
Emmitt Carney (R) 64,414 41%  


Marion Co Prosecutor    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Terry Curry (D) 95,576 61% W
Duane Merchant (R) 60,767 39%  


Marion Co Auditor    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Julie Voorhies (D) 86,470 56% W
Tracy McCarty (R) 68,388 44%  


Marion Co Recorder    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Kate Sweeney Bell (D) 82,445 53% W
Terry Dove (R) 63,609 41%  
Christopher Bowen (L) 8,707 6%  


Marion Co Judge Circuit Ct    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Sheryl Lynch (D) 84,811 55% W
Therese Hannah (R) 68,814 45%  


Marion Co Judge Superior Ct    600 of 600 Precincts Reporting
Annie Christ-Garcia (D) 83,228 7% W
Angela Davis (D) 82,915 7% W
Barbara Crawford (D) 82,192 7% W
David Dreyer (D) 81,157 7% W
Christina Klineman (D) 80,778 7% W
James Osborn (D) 79,988 7% W
Marcel Pratt, Jr (D) 79,918 7% W
Shatrese Flowers (D) 79,738 7% W
Cynthia Ayres (R) 69,072 6% W
Marilyn Moores (R) 67,576 6% W
Gary Miller (R) 66,301 6% W
Marc Rothenberg (R) 66,172 6% W
Tim Oakes (R) 65,934 6% W
David Certo (R) 65,597 6% W
Kurt Eisgruber (R) 64,491 4% W
PJ Dietrick (R) 64,384 4% W


Center Twp Constable    104 of 104 Precincts Reporting
Tony Duncan (D) 14,205 74% W
Aaron Campbell (R) 4,866 26%  


Center Twp Small Claims Judge    104 of 104 Precincts Reporting
Brenda Roper (D) 14,389 75% W
Kevin Green (R) 4,793 25%  


Center Twp Trustee    104 of 104 Precincts Reporting
Eugene Akers (D) 13,931 72% W
Sally Spiers (R) 5,320 28%  


Decatur Twp Trustee    16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
Stephen Rink (R) 2,675 69% W
Raymond Kennedy (D) 1,230 31%  


Lawrence Twp Constable    81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
Terry Burns (D) 12,925 54% W
Bob Jones (R) 10,814 46%  


Lawrence Twp Small Claims Judge    81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
Kimberly Bacon (D) 12,879 54% W
Clark Rehme (R) 10,874 46%  


Lawrence Twp Trustee    81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
Steve Talley (D) 12,899 54% W
Jeffrey Hartling (R) 10,880 45%  
Dana Koehler (I) 34 1%  


Perry Twp Constable    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
David Taylor (R) 10,881 65% W
Michael Dunigan (D) 4,981 29%  
Jose Mejia (L) 1,083 6%  


Perry Twp Small Claims Judge    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
Robert Spear (R) 11,033 65% W
Amanda Whipple (D) 5,850 35%  


Perry Twp Trustee    61 of 61 Precincts Reporting
Susie Day (R) 11,855 70% W
Jerry Melvin (D) 5,163 30%  


Pike Twp Constable    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Joe Turner (D) 10,492 67% W
James Patterson (R) 5,193 33%  


Pike Twp Small Claims Judge    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Doug Stephens (D) 9,918 63% W
Sarah Glasser (R) 5,833 37%  


Pike Twp Trustee    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Lulu Patton (D) 10,300 65% W
Alonzo Anderson (R) 5,476 35%  


Washington Twp Constable    106 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Steve Miller (D) 18,961 62% W
Ron Mannon (R) 11,853 38%  


Wash Twp Small Claims Judge    106 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Steven Poore (D) 19,025 61% W
Kerry Mann (R) 12,050 39%  


Washington Twp Trustee    106 of 106 Precincts Reporting
Frank Short (D) 19,112 61% W
Matthew Smith (R) 12,282 39%  


Warren Twp Constable    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
Paul Tuttle (D) 10,011 60% W
Mark Steiner (R) 6,537 40%  


Warren Twp Small Claims Judge    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
Garland Graves (D) 9,289 56% W
Dirk Bentley (R) 7,178 44%  


Warren Twp Trustee    60 of 60 Precincts Reporting
Vernon Brown (D) 9,173 55% W
Michael Heady (R) 7,367 45%  


Wayne Twp Constable    89 of 89 Precincts Reporting
Bill Newman (D) 9,027 52% W
Alan Driver (R) 8,284 48%  


Wayne Twp Small Claims Judge    89 of 89 Precincts Reporting
Gerald Coleman (D) 8,972 52% W
Danny Vaughn (R) 8,317 48%  


Wayne Twp Trustee    89 of 89 Precincts Reporting
Andy Harris (R) 8,992 51%  
Renee Pack (D) 8,591 49%  


Clermont Town Council    2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Patty Lybrook (R) 217 26% W
Lora Miller (R) 204 24% W
Richard Badertscher (I) 117 14% W
Linda Lucas (I) 86 10%  
John Sabol (I) 82 10%  
Brian Kiger (I) 72 9%  
Daniel Lybrook (I) 66 7%  


Beech Grove School Bd At-Large    9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Christa Smiley 894 35% W
Rickey Skirvin 880 35% W
Jannis King 755 30% W


Decatur Twp School Bd District 3    18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
Judith Collins 1,541 53% W
Dale Henson 1,358 47%  


IPS School Bd At-Large    219 of 219 Precincts Reporting
Mary Ann Sullivan 13,946 46% W
Annie Roof 6,100 20%  
David Hampton 5,405 18%  
Ramon Batts 2,864 9%  
Josh Owens 2,294 7%  


IPS School Bd District 3    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Kelly Bentley 5,104 55% W
Samantha Adair-White 2,475 26%  
James Turner 1,774 19%  


IPS School Bd District 5    46 of 46 Precincts Reporting
Lanier Echols 3,424 55% W
Michael Brown 2,756 45%  


Law Twp School Bd At-Large    71 of 71 Precincts Reporting
Reginald McGregor 5,646 53% W
Fred Medley 5,067 47%  


Law Twp School Bd District 2    71 of 71 Precincts Reporting
Dick Freije, Jr 8,051 60% W
April Adjei 5,442 40%  


Perry Twp School Bd District 1    63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
Stepehen Maple 5,463 39% W
Edward Denning 4,279 31%  
Jon Morris 4,228 30%  


Pike Twp School Bd At-Large    53 of 53 Precincts Reporting
Regina C. Randolph 5,780 41% W
Michael Downs 4,315 30%  
Philip Abrams 4,198 29%  


Warren Twp School Bd At-Large    42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
Tony Mendez 3,025 18% W
Michelle Wright 2,814 15% W
Terri Amos 2,615 14% W
Catina Boggs 2,196 12%  
Cheryl Hizer 2,140 12%  
Lashanna Hill 2,081 11%  
Jay Wise 2,069 11%  
Roosevelt Stanford 1,366 7%  


Wayne Twp School Bd At-Large    59 of 59 Precincts Reporting
Mike Morrow 3,895 18% W
Rochelle Olaleye 3,539 15% W
Michael Nance 3,480 15% W
Brandon Bowman 3,378 15% W
Stanley Ellis 3,289 14%  
Scott Cline 2,854 12%  
Floyd Keith 2,516 11%  


Miami Co Sheriff    31 of 31 Precincts Reporting
Timothy Miller (R) 4,485 82% W
James White, Jr (D) 996 18%  


Monroe Co Clerk    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Linda Robbins (D) 11,378 55% W
Jacob Franklin (R) 9,466 45%  


Monroe Co Sheriff    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Brad Swain (D) 12,036 57% W
Stephen Hale (R) 9,104 43%  


Monroe Co Prosecutor    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Chris Gaal (D) 12,141 57% W
Jacob Moore (R) 8,986 43%  


Monroe Co Assessor    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Judy Sharp (D) 11,736 56% W
William Ellis (R) 9,261 44%  


Monroe Co Recorder    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Eric Schmitz (D) 10,643 51% W
Jeff Ellington (R) 10,276 49%  


Monroe Co Judge Seat 5    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Alphonso Mann (D) 13,146 62% W
Kenneth Todd (R) 7,994 38%  


Monroe Co Judge Seat 6    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Valeri Haughton (D) 11,782 56% W
Karen Wyle (R) 9,125 44%  


Monroe Co Commissioner District 1    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Patrick Stoffers (D) 10,005 48% W
Robert LaGarde (R) 8,012 38%  
David Nakarado (L) 2,940 14%  


Monroe Co Council District 1    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Shelli Yoder (D) 2,796 60% W
Nelson Shaffer (R) 1,837 40%  


Monroe Co Council District 2    83 of 83 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Cobine (D) 3,519 60% W
Brian Ellison (R) 2,334 40%  


Mooresville Council District 1    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Joseph Beikman (R) 997 61% W
Kimberly Swinney (D) 629 39%  


Mont Co Judge Superior Ct    27 of 27 Precincts Reporting
Heather Dennison (R) 3,857 56% W
Raymond Kirtley (D) 3,056 44%  


Montgomery Co Comm Dist 2    27 of 27 Precincts Reporting
James Fulwider (R) 6,072 74% W
Patrick Burns (I) 2,108 26%  


Montgomery Co Council Dist 1    7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Richard Chastain (R) 1,672 79% W
Howard Pollchik (D) 444 21%  


Montgomery Co Council Dist 2    7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Don Mills (D) 1,733 73% W
David Hadley (R) 648 27%  


Montgomery Co Council Dist 3    7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Mark Smith (I) 1,089 52%  
Gayle Lough (R) 1,005 48%  


Morgan Co Council District 2    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Jeffrey Conners (D) 0 0%  
Paul Prather (R) 0 0% W


Brooklyn Clerk-Treasurer    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Karen Howard-Fentress (I) 197 62%  
Melissa Bryant (R) 121 38%  


Brooklyn Council At-Large    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Ray Young (R) 166 55%  
Edward Vandiver (I) 137 45%  


Brooklyn Council District 3    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Debra Vice (R) 192 63%  
James Newman (D) 114 37%  


Morgantown Clerk-Treasurer    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Sharon McIntosh (I) 115 55%  
Becky Rose (R) 93 45%  


Morgantown Council At-Large    54 of 54 Precincts Reporting
Chad Setser (R) 138 23%  
Mark Smith (R) 118 20%  
Jo Ellen Rowe (R) 112 19%  
Joseph Clephane (D) 86 14%  
Lynda England (D) 74 12%  
John McClain (D) 73 12%  


Randolph Co Sheriff    18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
Ken Hendrickson (R) 4,690 81% W
Hiram Messersmith (D) 1,071 19%  


Rush Co Sheriff    17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
Jim Cowan (I) 2,294 52% W
Steve Comer (R) 2,147 48%  


Shelby Co Sheriff    0 of 40 Precincts Reporting
Chipper Parks (R) 6,513 74% W
Mike Johnson (D) 2,312 26%  


Shelby Co Comm North Dist    0 of 0 Precincts Reporting
Chris Ross (R) 5,423 62% W
David Mohr (D) 3,365 38%  


Tippecanoe Co Sheriff    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Barry Richard (R) 17,675 62% W
Chris Schiuszi (I) 10,730 38%  


Tippecanoe Co Assessor    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Eric Grossman (D) 15,658 53% W
Linda Phillips (R) 13,989 47%  


Tippecanoe Co Judge Circuit Ct    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Thomas Busch (D) 15,288 51% W
Les Meade (R) 14,571 49%  


Tippecanoe Co Judge Superior Ct 2    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Steven Meyer (D) 15,311 52% W
Rebecca Trent (R) 14,411 48%  


Tippecanoe Co Commissioner Dist 1    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Tracy Allen Brown (R) 20,099 76% W
Garrett Klein (L) 6,323 24%  


Tippecanoe Co Council District 2    116 of 116 Precincts Reporting
Roland Winger (R) 5,642 73% W
Randall Young (L) 2,084 27%  


Tipton Co Sheriff    15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
Tony Frawley (R) 2,537 51%  
Matthew Tebbe (D) 2,439 49%  


Tipton Co Auditor    15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
Gregg Townsend (R) 2,889 60% W
Marsha Giles (D) 1,959 40%  


Tipton Co Council District 3    15 of 15 Precincts Reporting
Jim Leffler (R) 661 53%  
Linda Smeltzer (D) 590 47%  


White Co Comm District 3    19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
David Diener (R) 2,100 71% W
Alan Gunther (D) 869 29%  


White Co Council District 4    5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Clear (D) 498 60% W
Kevin Anderson (R) 326 40%